Judge James Lombardino is proudly endorsed by:

  • Paul Bettencourt, Texas Senator, District 7

  • Mayes Middleton, Texas Representative, District 23

  • Briscoe Cain, Texas Representative, District 128

  • Valarie Swanson, Texas Representative, District 150

  • Donna Bahorich, Texas State Board of Education (2013- Present)

  • Cactus Jack Cagle, Commissioner, Harris County, Precinct 4

  • Joel Castro, Alvin City Councilman at-Large, Position 2

  • Roy L. Moore, former Judge, 245th District Court, Harris County
  • Ricardo Ramos, former Associate Judge, 308th District Court, Harris County
  • David Sydow, former Associate Judge, 308th District Court, Harris County
  • Paula Vlahakos, former Associate Judge, 247th District Court, Harris County
  • Chris Daniel, former Harris County District Clerk, Harris County Texas

  • Stan Stanart, former Harris County, County Clerk

  • Mike Sullivan, former Harris County Tax Assessor

  • Bert Keller, former Houston City Councilman

  • Ben Streusand, Three Amigos

  • Conservative Republicans of Texas

  • Conservative Republicans of Harris County

  • Texans for Courageous Courts, a project of Empower Texans

  • Texas Conservative Review

  • P.O.L.I.C.E. Inc.

  • Conservative Coalition of Harris County, by Majority Vote

  • Texas Home School Coalition
  • Fort Bend Christian Magazine

  • Katy Christian Magazine

  • Carol Koenig, Austin County Republican Club

  • Paul W Vollrath, Austin County Precinct Chair 104

  • Tammi Sturm, Austin County Precinct Chair 314

  • Alyson Dreyer, Austin County

  • Sharon Barry, Austin County

  • Joe J. Marusik, Austin County

  • Joe M. Eldridge, Austin County

  • Rebecca S. Abel, Austin County 

  • Randy R. Wendt, Austin County

  • Beverly Duve, Austin County

  • Aletha M. Jeske, Austin County

  • Lee R. Thrasher, Austin County

  • Greg Hill, Former Judge Brazoria County Court At Law #1 and Probate Court

  • Yvonne Dewey, Brazoria County Republican County Chair (2001-2019)

  • Kathleen Liles, Brazoria County

  • Pat Smajstrla, Brazoria County

  • Michael D. Rozell, Former County Judge of Fort Bend County
  • Debra Cates, City of Fulshear, Councilwoman, District 2, Fort Bend County
  • Tricia Thompson Krenek, Candidate for State Representative, District 28
  • Evelyn Montalvo, Fort Bend County Precinct Chair 3063
  • Dale Gibble, Fort Bend County Precinct Chair 7050
  • Katrina Evenhouse, Galveston County Precinct Chair 280
  • Jasmine K. Lawther, Galveston County

  • Destiny Simon, Galveston County

  • Roy Morales, SREC SD 13

  • Gail Stanart, SREC SD 15

  • Tom Zakes, President, Houston Downtown Pachyderm Club

  • Elvie Kingston, President, Texas Tea Party

  • Edith Gibson, President, Cherry Tree Republicans

  • William Charles Wilson, Harris County Precinct Chair 405

  • Michael Bercu, Harris County Precinct Chair 489

  • Kay Smith, Harris County Precinct Chair 050

  • Melissa Rowell, Harris County Precinct Chair 480

  • Micheline Hutson, Harris County Precinct Chair 980

  • Rex Teter, Senate District Chair 6 and Harris County Precinct Chair 302

  • Marcus Gwart, Harris County Precinct Chair 548

  • Erica McCrutcheon, Houston City Council at-Large 4 Candidate

  • Rachael Hooper, Harris County Precinct Chair 16

  • Cheryl Dalton, Past President, Village Republican Women and Past President, Daughters of Liberty

  • Rajada Fleming, 2nd Vice President, Village Republican Women

  • Michael Sydow, Attorney at Law
  • Leela Madan, Attorney at Law

  • Thomas E. Ross, Attorney at Law

  • Papa Dieye, Attorney at Law

  • Lacey West Fowler, Attorney at Law

  • Melanie Flowers, Attorney at Law

  • Emily Detoto, Attorney at Law

  • Stuart Mayper, Republican Activist

  • Bonnie Lugo, Former SREC Committeewoman, SD13

  • Apostle Claver T. Kamau-Imani, Raging Elephant Radio, former Sr. Pastor Corinthian Christian Empowerment Center

  • Linda Llewellyn, Harris County 

  • Joe C. Mannina, Harris County

  • Philip Stegent, Harris County

  • Mills Worsham, Former Member HCC Board of Trustees, Harris County

  • Nancy Scott, Realtor  

  • David W. Luther, SREC SD 18

  • Audrey Luther, Waller County Republican Party

  • Marilyn Stokes, Waller County Precinct Chair 105

  • Dani Post, Waller County

  • Carolyn Miedke, Waller County

  • Loren Hartfiel, Waller County

Candidate Endorsement Form

Endorse Judge James Lombardino